B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Kootenay
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Forests  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  Associate Deputy Minister's Office, Forest Sector  >  Timber, Range and Economics Division  >  BC Timber Sales Branch  > Kootenay
  Telephone: 250 825-1100   Email:  
  Facsimile: 250 825-3411   URL: http://www.for.gov.bc.ca/bcts/tko/  
   
             
  Mailing Address: Not Available  
Name Title Telephone E-mail
Jordan Carter Practices Forester  778 671-9089    
Harold Dorgelo Woodlands Supervisor  250 442-7499    
Lynda Dosenberger Business Analyst  778 671-9096    
Karen Duffy Indigenous Relations Liaison  778 671-9091    
George Edney Timber Sales Manager  778 671-9083    
Karli Ferrell Natural Resource Officer  250 992-4400    
Jennifer Finlay Senior Engineering Technologist  250 420-6354    
Christoph Gebauer Operations Technologist  250 265-3685    
Amber Gould Business Administrator  778 671-9067    
Ed Hadikin Practices Forester  778 671-9077    
Shelley Harper Business Administrator  778 671-9114    
Darren Hayes Planning Forester  250 420-6314    
Gordon Heetebrij Engineering Technologist  778 671-9084    
Russ Holitzki Indigenous Relations Team Lead - Kootenay Business Area  778 671-9110    
Stacey Jacobs Operations Technologist - Silviculture  250 420-6444    
Peter Jansen Operations Manager  778 671-9103    
Caitlin Kite Forest Technologist (FREP)  778 671-9071    
Carolyn Krawchuk Planning Officer  250 420-6301    
Moez Labiadh GIS Analyst  778 671-9101    
Genevieve LaChance Integrated Investment Specialist  778 671-9148    
Brad Lavigne Forest Technologist  250 551-5832    
Scott R Leslie Woodlands Supervisor  250 443-3313    
Cameron Loganberg District Engineering Officer  250 420-6299    
Phil MacDonald Engineering Specialist  778 671-9105    
Doug MacPherson Practices Forester  250 265-3685    
Sarah McKirdy Business Administrator  778 671-9112    
Sophie Michaelsen Silviculture Forester  250 505-3897    
Megan Mitchell Forest Technologist  778 671-9098    
Cam Paterson Certification Specialist  778 671-9072    
Della Peterson Woodlands Supervisor  778 671-9076    
Todd Phillips Engineering Technologist  250 365-8613    
Warren Picton Operations Technologist  778 671-9123    
Eirik Pighin Practices Forester  250 420-6321    
Roger Powell Woodlands Supervisor  250 420-6436    
Dustin Price FTELP Team Lead  778 364-1153    
Paul Rasilainen Operations Technologist  250 420-6417    
Virginia Ritchie GIS Southern Coordinator  778 671-9122    
Ted Robinson Forest Technologist  250 551-5826    
Melissa Rode Forest Technologist  250 265-0355    
Nathan Russ Business Manager  778 671-9228    
Craig Salter Operations Technologist  250 551-5724    
Karen Schening Practices Forester  250 365-8663    
Ken Scown Woodlands Manager  250 365-8620    
Mark Serediuk Engineering Technologist  250 420-6392    
Sean Slimmon Planning Forester  778 671-9113    
Anna Tobiasz Planning Forester  778 671-9068    
Peter Vandenbergh Practices Forester  250 420-6422    
 
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility