B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Babine
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Forests  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  Associate Deputy Minister's Office, Forest Sector  >  Timber, Range and Economics Division  >  BC Timber Sales Branch  > Babine
  Telephone: 250 692-2200   Email:  
  Facsimile: 250 692-7461   URL: http://www.for.gov.bc.ca/bcts/areas/TBA.htm  
   
             
  Mailing Address: PO Box 999
183 Highway 16 West
Burns Lake BC
V0J1E0
Canada
 
Name Title Telephone E-mail
Mary Alexander Business Analyst  250 692-1343    
Tom Bosch Engineering Specialist  250 692-1360    
Pat E Brochez Woodlands Supervisor  250 692-1346    
Tim Cartmell Forest Technologist  250 692-2533    
Sean Conlon Operations Technologist  250 692-1351    
Glen Franz Forest Technologist/TA  250 845-5821    
Tom Gardner Operations Technologist  250 692-1361    
Jackie Lytle Business Manager  250 692-1328    
Kathy Saul Business Administrator  250 692-1335    
Gord Stanley Forest Technologist  250 692-1327    
Albert Vandenberg Practices Forester  250 692-1283    
Mike T Watson Woodlands Manager  250 692-1344    
Darrell West Forest Technologist  250 692-1318    
Sheila Mielken District Engineering Officer  250 692-2292    
Samantha Birkedal Forest Technologist  250 845-5813    
Richard Grice Forest Technologist  250 845-5818    
Carl-Evan Jefferies Operations Technologist  250 845-5812    
Mylene Labonte Planning Forester  250 845-5835    
Philip Mann Operations Technologist  250 845-6820    
Glenn McIntosh Planning Officer  250 845-6814    
Mary Robinson GIS Analyst  250 845-5814    
Jonathan Van Barneveld Planning Forester  250 845-6816    
Darrell Whelan Timber Sales Manager  250 845-5815    
Dave F Duncan Practices Forester  250 876-6857    
Miro Kosalko Engineering Technician  250 847-6325    
Visti Mosumgaard Woodlands Supervisor  250 847-6371    
Curtis Paul Planning Forester  250 845-8427    
Jon Penninga Woodland Supervisor  250 847-6345    
Katherine Rogers Operations Technologist  250 847-6336    
Corey Ross GIS Data Analyst  250 847-6342    
Douglas Wiggill Authorizations Specialist  250 847-6300    
Susan Miller Indigenous Relations Advisor  250 876-6735    
 
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility