B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Water Authorizations
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  Associate Deputy Minister's Office  >  Regional Operations, Coast Area  >  Operations - South Coast  >  Resource Authorizations - South Coast  >  Authorizations  > Water Authorizations
  Telephone: 604 586-4400   Email: Not Available  
  Facsimile: 604 586-4444   URL: Not Available  
   
             
  Mailing Address: Not Available  
Name Title Telephone E-mail
Cher King-Scobie Resource Manager, Flood and Streams  778 572-2170    
Bryan Robinson Resource Manager, Water Authorizations  778 572-2161    
Emily Elsliger A/Licensed Section Head  778 572-2265    
Michele Lepitre Licensed Section Head, Groundwater  778 572-2168    
Malissa Smith Licensed Section Head, Surface Water  778 572-2258    
Binod Acharya Dam Safety Engineer  778 572-2183    
Scott Babakaiff Regional Hydrologist  778 572-2270    
Thomas Cummings Sr. Licensed Authorizations Specialist  236 468-3873    
James Davies Regional Hydrologist  778 572-2261    
Jacquelyn Shrimer Fish Protection Hydrologist  778 572-2243    
Aman Ullah Water Power Engineer  778 572-2259    
Shirley Wang Regional Hydrogeologist  778 572-2167    
Queenie Yip Flood Safety Engineer  778 572-2229    
Caroline Ashekian A/Senior Authorizations Specialist  236 468-1281    
Frew Azene Authorizations Officer  778 572-2238    
Bryan Jackson Groundwater Protection Techncian  778 572-2159    
Jeanne Roy Senior Authorizations Specialist  236 468-3316    
Alexandre Salvaille Sr. Flood Authorizations Specialist  778 572-2264    
Elyse Sandl Licensed Authorizations Specialist  236 468-3876    
Roxanne Snook Surface Water Protection Officer  236 468-3941    
Emma Webster Groundwater Protection Officer  778 572-2160    
Caitlyn Bondy Authorizations Specialist  236 468-1404    
Michael Currie Authorizations Specialist  236 468-3874    
Shawn Fitzsimons Authorizations Specialist  778 572-2232    
Sonia Ganjehei Authorizations Specialist  236 455-4550    
Bernard McDonell Flood Authorizations Specialist  778 704-0039    
Bernard McDonell Flood Authorizations Specialist  778 704-0039    
Heidi McGregor Authorizations Specialist  778 572-2237    
Soledad Ronco A/Surface Water Protection Officer  236 455-1875    
Lizanne Steunenberg Sr. Authorizations Technician  778 572-2165    
Cameron Stooshnoff Surface Water Protection Officer  778 572-2251    
Barbara Sutherland Authorizations Specialist  778 572-2199    
Tyler Andersen Sr. Authorizations Technician  778 572-2188    
Courtney Bridge Sr. Authorizations Technician  250 876-7177    
Sydney Huculak Sr. Authorizations Technician - Water  236 455-1453    
Lauren Hunter Water Information Technician  778 572-2163    
BrynJoy Johnson Sr. Authorizations Technician  236 468-3418    
Kumar K C Authorizations Specialist  778 572-2162    
Kim Nguyen Groundwater Protection Technician  236 468-1224    
Leah Tesch Sr. Authorizations Technician  778 572-2201    
Kym Johnson Water Information Technician  778 572-2253    
Sarah Parry Water Information Technician  236 455-1638    
 
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility