B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Strait of Georgia
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  Associate Deputy Minister's Office  >  BC Timber Sales Branch  > Strait of Georgia
  Telephone: 250 286-9300   Email:  
  Facsimile: 250 286-9420   URL: http://www.for.gov.bc.ca/bcts/tsg/  
   
             
  Mailing Address: Not Available  
Name Title Telephone E-mail
Don Hudson Timber Sales Manager  250 850-1748    
Norm Kempe Operations Manager  250 850-1765    
Lisa Brown Woodlands Manager  250 850-1669    
Kathy Lagos Business Manager  250 850-1802    
Lynda Ostashek Business Administrator  250 850-1693    
Jennifer Petersen Business Administrator  250 850-1803    
Patty Roussin Business Administrator  250 850-1785    
Kristen Tyler Business Administrator  250 850-1736    
Kevin Chau Certification Standards Officer  250 850-1760    
Nick Clarke Woodlands Supervisor, Port Alberni  250 736-6823    
Lindley MacLeod Woodlands Supervisor  250 850-1752    
Andrew Riecker Woodlands Supervisor  250 850-1755    
Julia Normand Indigenous Relations Team Lead  236 472-0069    
Bharat Adhikari BCTS First Nations Liaison  250 850-1791    
Mona Petersen Indigenous Relations Liaison  250 850-1911    
Roland Doering Engineering Officer  250 850-1753    
Dean Fenn Engineering Officer, Port Alberni  250 736-6849    
Jim Clowes Engineering Technologist  250 850-1758    
Michael Gelz EngineeringTechnologist  250 850-1759    
Ryan Price Engineering Technologist, Port Alberni  250 736-6848    
Mark Ross Engineering Technologist  250 850-1769    
Blake Williams Engineering Technologist  250 850-1780    
Jeffery Hamilton Planning Officer  250 850-1771    
Daniel Doubinin Planning Forester  250 850-1692    
Glenn Piggot Planning Forester  250 850-1797    
Mike Pitre Planning Forester  236 472-0065    
Heather Soo Planning Forester  250 850-1756    
Keiko Arakawa Practices Forester  250 850-1779    
Matthew Clayton Practices Forester  250 850-1796    
Bryce Young Practices Forester  250 850-1795    
Paul Dagg Practices Forester, Port Alberni  250 736-6881    
Jillian Landreville Practices Forester, Port Alberni  250 736-6943    
Cassandra Ennis Forest Technologist  250 850-1754    
Mark Etter Forest Technologist  236 472-0053    
Hilary Fraser Forest Technologist  250 850-1793    
Jackson Garrett Forest Technologist  250 850-1750    
Justin Kenning Forest Technologist  250 850-1730    
Joel Richards Forest Technologist  250 850-1781    
Robert Harder Forest Technologist, Port Alberni  250 736-6883    
Greg Herringer Forest Technologist, Port Alberni  250 736-6884    
Ross Butt Operations Technologist  250 850-1751    
Shane Derhousoff Operations Technologist  250 850-1733    
Dave Freer Operations Technologist  250 850-1764    
Michael Netzel Operations Technologist  250 850-1775    
Lonny Turnbull Operations Technologist  250 850-1749    
Adam Stark Operations Technologist, Port Alberni  250 736-6876    
Michael Waters Operations Technologist, Port Alberni  250 736-6890    
Mike Doknjas GIS Data Analyst  250 850-1777    
Clark Lowe GIS Analyst  250 850-1786    
Jonathan Patterson GIS Analyst  250 850-1711    
Jan Pindroch GIS Analyst  250 850-1792    
 
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility