B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Kootenay
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  Associate Deputy Minister's Office  >  BC Timber Sales Branch  > Kootenay
  Telephone: 250 825-1100   Email:  
  Facsimile: 250 825-3411   URL: http://www.for.gov.bc.ca/bcts/tko/  
   
             
  Mailing Address: Not Available  
Name Title Telephone E-mail
Jordan Carter Practices Forester  778 671-9089    
Amber Cooke Wildfire Risk Reduction Specialist  250 365-8670    
Harold Dorgelo Operations Technologist  250 442-7499    
Lynda Dosenberger Business Analyst  250 825-1128    
Karen Duffy Indigenous Relations Liaison  250 825-1115    
George Edney A/Timber Sales Manager  250 825-1120    
Karli Ferrell Resource Assistant  250 992-4400    
Christoph Gebauer Operations Technologist  250 265-3685    
Amber Gould Business Administrator  250 825-1123    
Gerry Grady Practices Forester  250 426-1737    
Liam Grant Wildlife Resource Specialist  250 505-4236    
Ed Hadikin Practices Forester  250 365-8651    
Shelley Harper Business Administrator  250 825-1133    
Gordon Heetebrij Engineering Technologist  250 825-1110    
Loreen Hodgkinson Timber Supply/Geomatics Forester  250 365-8643    
Russ Holitzki Planning Forester - Indigenous Relations  778 671-9110    
Caitlin Kite Forest Technologist (FREP)  250 825-1142    
Steve Knowles A/Woodlands Manager  250 426-1783    
Carolyn Krawchuk Woodlands Supervisor  250 420-6301    
Moez Labiadh GIS Analyst  250 825-1134    
Genevieve LaChance Integrated Investment Specialist  250 354-6244    
Russ Laroche Director, Strategic Iniatitives  250 551-3925    
Brad Lavigne Forest Technologist  250 551-5832    
Scott R Leslie Woodlands Supervisor  250 443-3313    
Cameron Loganberg Operations Technologist  250 426-1738    
Phil MacDonald Engineering Specialist  250 825-1138    
Doug MacPherson Practices Forester  250 265-3685    
Sarah McKirdy Business Administrator  778 671-9112    
Milan Mi FTELP Team Lead  250 997-2125    
Sophie Michaelsen Silviculture Forester  250 505-3897    
Megan Mitchell Forest Technologist  250 825-1152    
John Morrison Practices Forester  250 825-1132    
Ron Negreiff Business Manager  250 825-1124    
Cam Paterson Certification Standards Officer  250 825-1139    
Della Peterson Woodlands Supervisor  250 825-1184    
Todd Phillips Engineering Technologist  250 365-8613    
Warren Picton Operations Technologist  250 825-1178    
Eirik Pighin Operations Technologist  250 426-1738    
Roger Powell Practices Forester  250 420-6436    
Dustin Price Forest Technologist  250 365-8655    
Virginia Ritchie GIS Data Analyst  250 825-1151    
Ted Robinson Forest Technologist  250 551-5826    
Melissa Rode Forest Technologist  250 265-3685    
Craig Salter Operations Technologist  250 551-5724    
Karen Schening Practices Forester  250 365-8663    
Ken Scown Woodlands Supervisor  250 365-8620    
Mark Serediuk Engineering Technologist  250 426-1760    
Sean Slimmon Planning Forester  250 825-1147    
Dan Upward Practices Forester  250 365-8654    
Peter Vandenbergh Practices Forester  250 426-1750    
Brad White Planning Forester  250 442-4516    
 
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility