B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
BC Timber Sales Branch
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  Associate Deputy Minister's Office  > BC Timber Sales Branch
  Telephone: 250 356-1918   Email:  
  Facsimile: 250 356-6209   URL: http://www.for.gov.bc.ca/bcts/  
   
             
  Mailing Address: PO Box 9507
4th Floor, 545 Superior Street
Victoria BC
V8W9C1
Canada
 
Name Title Telephone E-mail
Ray Luchkow Executive Director  250 812-4896    
Nicole Lanceley Executive Assistant  778 974-2417    
Rob Bigalke Director, Business  778 974-5681    
Allan Powelson Director, Sustainability and Forestry  778 974-5667    
Mark Hay Senior Manager, Seedling Services (Vernon)  250 260-4617    
Caitlin Harrison Seed and Seedling Planning Officer  250 649-2817    
Leanne Hildebrand A/Seedling Analyst  250 558-1712    
Art Moeller Seedling Services Technician (Vernon)  250 260-4618    
Alan Rasmussen Seedling and Reforestation Specialist (Vernon)  250 838-2856    
Scott Ruzylo Seedling and Reforestation Specialist (Prince George)  250 649-2815    
Kona Van Diest Seedling and Reforestation Specialist (Campbell River)  250 850-1686    
John Van Geloven Seedling Services Technician (Prince George)  250 614-6847    
Gilbert Richir Senior Manager, Tenure Operations & Sustainability  778 974-5661    
Scott C Mitchell Sustainability Officer  250 956-5140    
Lars Hulstein Policy Forester, Timber Supply  250 739-8650    
Marie-Lou LeFrancois Wildlife Resource Specialist  250 847-6372    
Jason Yates Senior Relations Officer  250 320-9753    
Rosalie MacAulay Business Relations Officer  250 740-3001    
Dawn Guido Business Relations Officer - Interior  250 365-8657    
John Stevenson A/Tenures Policy Forester  778 974-5553    
Liam Grant Policy Forester, Tenures  250 442-4527    
Paul Kennedy Initiatives Officer  778 974-5676    
Kerri Brownie Stewardship Officer (Campbell River)  250 850-1675    
Laura Chessor Certification Officer (Campbell River)  250 850-1685    
Ross Pavan Initiatives Analyst  250 442-5484    
Brian Quinn Senior Manager, Business Information  778 974-5680    
Ron Letham Data Manager  250 371-6508    
Janie Ramsey A/Data Quality Manager  778 702-0063    
Robert Xie Data Specialist  778 704-7044    
Peter McBride Applications Manager  778 974-5597    
Lisa Conroy HQ Resource Professional (Dawson Creek)  250 784-1294    
Benjamin Trerise A/Training Coordinator  250 956-5334    
Kathy Walker HQ Resource Professional  250 956-5112    
Wendy Ward HQ Resource Professional  778 974-5678    
Jennifer Naylor Business Technology Innovation Manager (Campbell River)  250 850-1671    
Don Davis Lidar/Remote Sensing Specialist  250 850-1672    
Ruth Duquette Business Information Coordinator  778 974-5664    
Douglas Pearce Business Information Coordinator  236 478-0901    
Zeka Zejnulahovic GIS Manager  250 649-2608    
Dave Konwicki GIS Specialist - North Region  250 645-9486    
Herb Scheltens GIS Coordinator - South Region  250 365-8668    
Andrew Smith GIS Coastal Coordinator - Coast Region  250 850-1665    
Amanda Upshaw GIS Northern Coordinator & GTELP Specialist  250 649-4301    
Alexander Carr GTELP  250 645-9518    
Alex Erwin GIS Mapping Technician  778 943-0142    
Muqsit Faruqi Northern GIS Team Lead  250 318-8753    
Sharlene Becker GIS Analyst  250 784-1278    
Lubna Khan GIS Analyst (Williams Lake)  250 302-3658    
Angela Prins GIS Analyst  250 570-0410    
Debra Sewell GIS Analyst  250 567-6364    
Archana Shejwalkar GIS Analyst  250 419-8633    
Marguerite Briglio Senior Manager, Business Mgt  778 974-5665    
Karen Jawanda Manager, Business Operations  236 478-3577    
Kenny Lam Accounting Officer  778 974-5679    
Serena Reeves Budget & Performance Officer  778 974-5615    
Nicholas Woolhouse Financial Analyst  236 478-0457    
Michelle Osborne Team Lead, Finance and Admin  778 974-5575    
Jaime Bullbrook Finance and Seedling Administrator     
Sarah Hockley Finance and Seedling Administrator     
Isabella Rondeau Administrative Assistant  236 478-3816    
Sherrie Carter Manager, Procurement Excellence  250 897-7523    
Sydney Bonnett Procurement and Contract Analyst  250 331-4462    
Barb Bowerbank A/Procurement and Contract Analyst  250 692-1285    
Robyn Maurice-Klein Procurement and Contract Analyst  250 649-4374    
Emily Wittenberg A/Procurement and Contract Analyst  778 704-7070    
Craig Tilander Manager, Business Excellence (Vernon)  250 503-7466    
James David Senior Business Improvement & Safety Specialist  250 340-6803    
Andrea Dixon Training Specialist  778 974-5692    
Christi Howes Communication and Engagement Specialist  778 974-3036    
Graham Woodhurst Senior Lean & Project Management Specialist  236 478-3759    
Rachel Woodhurst Business Excellence Coordinator  778 974-3036    
Graham Burrows Woodlands Supervisor - FTELP  250 997-2162    
Dylan Tripp Woodlands Supervisor - FTELP  250 997-2162    
Kirsty Gartshore FTELP Team Lead  250 302-5696    
Som Pun FTELP Team Lead  250 997-2133    
Ariel Yelland Forest Operations and Training Specialist  250 997-2133    
Chelsea Bennett FTELP Team Lead  236 401-2009    
Rebecca Chettleborough FTELP Forest Tech  250 997-2131    
Brianna Dumas FTELP Forest Tech  250 997-7284    
Danielle Main FTELP Forest Tech  250 997-7286    
Dylan Matheson FTELP Forest Tech  250 997-2132    
Raegan Patrick FTELP Forest Tech  250 997-7285    
Adrienne Pierre FTELP Forest Tech  250 997-7281    
Scott Seaman FTELP Forest Tech  250 997-7279    
Catherine Singh FTELP Forest Tech  250 997-2128    
Alyssa Skaalid FTELP Forest Tech  250 997-2127    
Wes Van Camp FTELP Forest Tech  250 997-2129    
Brenden Voysey FTELP Forest Tech  250 997-2126    
Thomas Weiszbeck FTELP Forest Tech  250 997-7283    
 
Or Select One of the Following
Babine
Cariboo-Chilcotin
Chinook
Kamloops
Kootenay
Okanagan-Columbia
Peace-Liard
Prince George
Seaward
Skeena
Strait of Georgia
Stuart-Nechako
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility