B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Chinook
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  Associate Deputy Minister's Office  >  BC Timber Sales Branch  > Chinook
  Telephone: 604 702-5700   Email:  
  Facsimile: 604 702-5711   URL: http://www.for.gov.bc.ca/bcts/tch/  
   
             
  Mailing Address: Not Available  
Name Title Telephone E-mail
Stacey Gould Timber Sales Manager  778 704-7097    
Tom Johnson Woodlands Manager  778 704-7049    
Peter Scharf Operations Manager  778 704-7197    
Brad Kemp Certification Standards Officer  778 704-7086    
Wesley Worswick Indigenous Relations Team Lead  778 704-7170    
Chelsea Friedman Indigenous Relations Liaison  236 468-3968    
Peter Zhang Indigenous Relations Liaison  778 704-7206    
Todd Monge Indigenous Relations Liaison  236 468-3877    
Nicole Morgenstern Resource Assistant  778 698-2217    
Peter Barss Planning Officer  778 572-3162    
Qingcen Cai Planning Forester, Chilliwack  778 704-7063    
Stephan Bernhard Planning Forester, Squamish  236 468-3924    
Shawn Tougas Planning Forester, Powell River  604 413-0169    
David Zhong A/Planning Forester, Chilliwack  778 704-0050    
Chinelo Furlow GIS Analyst  604 398-5921    
Marina Dunn GIS Analyst  778 704-7088    
Alireza Shahabfar GIS Analyst  778 704-7038    
Hossam Elalkamy GIS Analyst  778 690-8028    
Manuel Medeiros Woodlands Supervisor, Chilliwack  778 704-7103    
Eric Pegura Practices Forester, Chilliwack  778 704-7100    
Ralph Schroeder Practices Forester, Chilliwack  778 704-7064    
Jyoti Bimali Operations Technologist, Chilliwack  236 401-2008    
Ali Bryant Forest Technician, Chilliwack  778 704-7216    
Alexandra Baird Operations Technologist  778 704-7209    
Anicette Labonte Operations Technologist, Haida Gwaii  250 559-6423    
Darrell Ball Forest Technologist, Haida Gwaii  250 559-6419    
Jillian MacDonald Woodlands Supervisor, Powell River  604 413-0187    
Jocelyn Ciarniello Practices Forester, Powell River  604 413-0168    
Gino Amato Operations Technologist, Powell River  604 413-0163    
Megan Laing Operations Technologist, Powell River  604 413-0175    
Allan Knapp Operations Technologist, Powell River  604 413-0150    
Paul Quesnel Forest Technologist, Powell River  236 401-2006    
Jeremy Graham Engineering Officer, Powell River  604 413-0167    
Jeremy Goddard Engineering Technologist, Powell River  604 413-0166    
Elijah Fraser Woodlands Supervisor, Squamish  236 468-3976    
Karen L Marshall Practices Forester, Squamish  236 468-3981    
Peter Cherniwchan Practices Forester, Chilliwack  778 704-7094    
Chris Runnals Operations Technologist, Squamish  236 468-3979    
Darren Vandergrift Operations Technologist, Squamish  236 468-1250    
Evan Horley Forest Technologist, Squamish  778 698-2217    
Kristina Wasylesky Forest Technician  778 704-7053    
Judy Campbell Business Manager  778 704-7089    
Slavik Nastasyev Business Analyst  778 704-7090    
Cheryl R Turner Business Administrator  778 704-7068    
Emily Wittenberg Procurement & Contract Analyst  778 704-7070    
Amanda Ferraro Business Administrator  778 704-7092    
Alexandra de Vos Business Administrator  778 704-7093    
Mary-Anne Fish A/Business Administrator  778 704-7065    
Cheryl Tejszerski Program Assistant  778 704-7011    
Trevor Shannon Engineering Officer, Chilliwack  778 704-7099    
Cameron Bache Engineering Technician, Chilliwack  778 704-7166    
 
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility