B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Babine
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  Associate Deputy Minister's Office  >  BC Timber Sales Branch  > Babine
  Telephone: 250 692-2200   Email:  
  Facsimile: 250 692-7461   URL: http://www.for.gov.bc.ca/bcts/areas/TBA.htm  
   
             
  Mailing Address: PO Box 999
183 Highway 16 West
Burns Lake BC
V0J1E0
Canada
 
Name Title Telephone E-mail
Debbie Janning-Stewart Timber Sales Manager  250 692-1320    
Mary Alexander Business Analyst  250 692-1343    
Tom Bosch Engineering Specialist  250 692-2223    
Barb Bowerbank Procurement & Contract Analyst  250 692-1285    
Pat E Brochez Woodlands Supervisor  250 692-2239    
Tim Cartmell Forest Technologist  250 692-2533    
Sean Conlon Operations Technologist  250 692-2520    
Glen Franz Forest Technologist/TA  250 845-5821    
Tom Gardner Operations Technologist  250 692-2287    
Gina M Hull Business Administrator  250 692-2219    
Jackie M Lytle Business Manager  250 692-1328    
Kathy Saul Business Administrator  250 692-1335    
Gord Stanley Forest Technologist  250 692-2217    
Albert Vandenberg Practices Forester  250 692-2226    
Mike T Watson Woodlands Manager  250 692-2214    
Darrell West Forest Technologist  250 692-2241    
Sheila Mielken Engineering Technologist  250 692-2292    
Samantha Birkedal Forest Technologist  250 845-5813    
Richard Grice Forest Technologist  250 845-5818    
Carl-Evan Jefferies Operations Technologist  250 845-5812    
Mylene Labonte Planning Forester  250 845-5835    
Philip Mann Operations Technologist  250 845-5816    
Glenn McIntosh Planning Officer  250 845-5825    
Mary Robinson GIS Analyst  250 845-5814    
Jonathan Van Barneveld Planning Forester  250 845-6816    
Darrell Whelan Operations Manager  250 845-5815    
Cody Zurkuhl Practices Forester/TA  250 997-2134    
Dave F Duncan Practices Forester  250 847-6335    
Miro Kosalko Engineering Technician  250 847-6325    
Visti Mosumgaard Woodlands Supervisor  250 847-6371    
Curtis Paul Planning Forester  250 845-8427    
Jon Penninga Woodland Supervisor  250 847-6345    
Katherine Rogers Operations Technologist  250 847-6336    
Corey Ross GIS Data Analyst  250 847-6342    
Douglas Wiggill Authorizations Specialist  250 857-6300    
Susan Miller Indigenous Relations Liaison  250 876-6735    
 
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility