B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Recreation Sites and Trails BC
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  Associate Deputy Minister's Office  >  Integrated Resource Operations Division  > Recreation Sites and Trails BC
  Telephone: 250 356-7643   Email: Not Available  
  Facsimile: Not Available   URL: http://www.sitesandtrailsbc.ca  
   
             
  Mailing Address: PO BOX 9811 STN PROV GOVT
Victoria BC
V8W9W1
Canada
 
Name Title Telephone E-mail
John Hawkings Director  236 468-3918    
John Crooks Provincial Recreation Manager  778 698-4194    
Morgan Chandler Recreation Administrator  778 698-7591    
Magda Campeau Administrative & Contract Assistant  236 478-2179    
Jennifer Pye Recreation Resource Specialist  250 952-1578    
Bill Dowedoff Geomatics/GIS Recreation Technician  778 943-6906    
Geoff LeClair Provincial Recreation Technician  250 312-6799    
Tennessee Trent Trails Manager  778 671-9165    
Daniel Scott Trails Specialist  778 671-9142    
Bryan Mitchell Land and Resource Specialist  250 847-7425    
Robert van der Zalm Regional Manager (Coast)  604 485-0708    
Graham Cameron District Recreation Officer (Discovery Coast Recreation District)  250 850-1790    
Kaela Mitchell Recreation Technician (Discovery Coast Recreation District)  250 850-1731    
Alistair McCrone District Recreation Officer (Sea to Sky Recreation District)  236 468-3964    
Ryan Tate Recreation Technician (Sea to Sky Recreation District)  236 468-3984    
Tom Blackbird District Recreation Officer (Chilliwack Recreation District)  778 704-7056    
Dan Bradley Recreation Technician (Chilliwack Recreation District)  778 704-7074    
Luc Anderson Recreation Technician (Chilliwack Recreation District)  778 704-7106    
Luke Clarke District Recreation Officer (Sunshine Coast - South Island Recreation District)  250 850-1910    
Cathy Ross Recreation Technician (Sunshine Coast - South Island Recreation District)  250 736-6841    
Kevin Eskelin Regional Manager (Southern Interior East)  250 420-6372    
Ian McLellan District Recreation Officer (Okanagan Recreation District)  778 943-6945    
Erin Gunoff Recreation Technician (Okanagan Recreation District)  250 558-1754    
Ryan McAllister Recreation Technician (Okanagan Recreation District)  778 943-6994    
Justin Dexter District Recreation Officer (Kootenay - Boundary Recreation District)  778 671-9090    
Travis Mitchell Recreation Technician (Kootenay - Boundary Recreation District)  778 671-9119    
Trevor Hann District Recreation Officer (Rocky Mountain North Recreation District)  778 635-0101    
Lisa Cox District Recreation Officer (Rocky Mountain South Recreation District)  250 420-6382    
Marcia Bennett District Recreation Officer (Columbia - Shuswap Recreation District)  250 805-6738    
Kelsey Knoll Recreation Technician  250 805-6767    
Emily Nusse Recreation Technician (Columbia - Shuswap Recreation District)  250 805-6788    
Ben Heemskerk Regional Manager (North)  250 876-7043    
Jon Coutts Recreation Technician (North Coast - Kalum - Cassiar Recreation District)  250 631-9824    
Bryan Last District Recreation Officer (North Coast - Kalum - Cassiar Recreation District)  250 615-8566    
Chris Mosher District Recreation Officer (Vanderhoof - Fort St James Recreation District)  236 409-2001    
Scott Atkinson Recreation Technician (Vanderhoof - Fort St James Recreation District)  250 570-7860    
Brandy Hughes District Recreation Officer (Nadina - Skeena Recration District)  250 847-6337    
Daniel Kriss Recreation Technician (Nadina - Skeena Recreation District)  250 847-6360    
Mikel Leclerc Regional Manager (Southern Interior West)  778 362-7195    
Karen Mohr District Recreation Officer (Prince George - Mackenzie Recreation District)  250 645-9394    
Brock Paciejewski Recreation Technician (Prince George - MacKenzie Recreation District)  250 649-2858    
Sandy MacKenzie District Recreation Officer (Headwaters Recreation District)  250 674-4615    
Daryll Cairns Recreation Technician (Headwaters Recreation District)  778 208-9204    
Curtis Ofstie District Recreation Officer (100 Mile - Chilcotin Recreation District)  250 302-5680    
Jayme Hills Recreation Technician (Cariboo Chilcotin Region)  250 398-4741    
Tim Bennett District Recreation Officer (Cascades Recreation District)  250 378-8433    
Greg Hodson Recreation Technician (Cascades Recreation District)  250 378-8449    
Desi Cheverie District Recreation Officer (Quesnel - Central Cariboo Recreation District)  250 302-5717    
Chad Casey Recreation Technician (Quesnel-Central Cariboo District)  250 302-4259    
Noelle Kekula District Recreation Officer (Kamloops Recreation District)  250 312-7339    
Denise Booy District Recreation Officer (Peace - Fort Nelson Recreation District)  250 719-4993    
Aaron Canuel Recreation Technician (Southern Interior East)  250 420-6276    
 
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility