B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Range Branch (Range, Invasive Plants & Ecosystem Restoration
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  Associate Deputy Minister's Office  >  Regional Operations, South Area  > Range Branch (Range, Invasive Plants & Ecosystem Restoration
  Telephone: 250 371-3827   Email:  
  Facsimile: 250 828-4987   URL: http://www.for.gov.bc.ca/hra  
   
             
  Mailing Address: Not Available  
Name Title Telephone E-mail
David Borth Director  250 570-0705    
Danielle Cuthbertson Deputy Director  250 312-6756    
Allen Neal Senior Ecosystem Restoration Specialist  236 527-2013    
Perry Horning Ecosystem Restoration Technician  236 527-2006    
Peter Holub Ecosystem Restoration Specialist/Air Attack Officer  250 302-5739    
Mike Black Ecosystem Restoration Specialist  250 420-6409    
Darlene Dresser Branch Services Officer  250 371-3827    
Val Miller Provincial Invasive Plant Officer  778 671-9121    
Crystal Chadburn Sr. Invasive Plant Specialist  778 974-5435    
Catherine MacRae Invasive Plant Specialist  778 671-9126    
Matt Fraser Invasive Plant Technician  778 671-2665    
Leo Levesque Invasive Plant Technician  778 671-2667    
Jazmine Lowther Invasive Plant Agrologist  778 671-9087    
Denise M McLean Invasive Plant Specialist  250 649-2867    
Brennan Webster GIS Technician  778 671-2666    
Michael J. Shasko Invasive Species Database Specialist  778 974-5551    
Judith Carder Invasive Plant Technician  778 974-5523    
Becky Brown Invasive Plant Specialist - EDRR Coordinator  250 739-8206    
Sheryl Wurtz Invasive Plant Specialist  250 312-7394    
Susan C Turner Biological Control Specialist  250 312-7400    
Sandy Cesselli Invasive Plant Technician  250 312-7381    
Marsha DeWolf Jr Invasive Plant Technician  250 312-7296    
Francis Njenga Rangeland Stewardship Officer  250 312-6790    
Lila DeLury Rangeland Practices Specialist  250 649-2861    
Eleanor Bassett Rangeland Research Ecologist  250 302-5734    
Clayton Bradley Rangeland Practices Specialist  236 766-7061    
Nick Hamilton Rangeland Ecologist  250 614-7526    
Ian T. Campbell Jr. Rangeland Ecologist  250 312-7168    
Nancy Elliot Rangeland Analyst  250 312-7324    
Jodie Kekula Integrated Rangeland Resource Officer  236 766-7075    
Lisa Moore Rangeland Policy Specialist  250 692-1342    
Rae Haddow Rangeland Policy Specialist  250 442-4528    
 
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility