B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Sector Development Branch
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Agriculture  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  ADMO Business Development Division  > Sector Development Branch
  Telephone: 604 556-3001   Email: Not Available  
  Facsimile: 604 556-3030   URL: Not Available  
   
             
  Mailing Address: Not Available  
Name Title Telephone E-mail
Mark Raymond Executive Director  778 666-0567    
Andrea McQueen Branch Administrator  778 666-0561    
Amanda Snyder Contracts Officer  778 666-0539    
Dana Coupal Admin Support Clerk  778 666-0595    
Elizabeth Margerison Administrative Support Clerk  778 666-2435    
Lauren Weistra Facilities Manager  778 666-0547    
Georgina Hodson Director, Industry Development  250 896-6221    
Clayton Botkin Industry Specialist, Poultry and Regulated Marketing  778 201-3785    
Lisa Zabek Interior Agroforestry Specialist  250 828-4515    
Tom Droppo Industry Specialist - Dairy & Pork  604 852-2008    
Myron Roth Team Lead Aquaculture & Marine Fisheries  778 698-3404    
Susan L Smith Industry Specialist, Vegetable  778 666-0555    
James Street Manager, Food Processing  250 356-6373    
Elsie Friesen Food Safety and Education Specialist  778 666-0577    
Karina Sakalauskas Industry Specialist-Hazelnuts  778 666-0587    
Carolyn Teasdale Industry Specialist - Berries  778 666-0535    
Darah Gibson Marine Fisheries and Seafood Specialist  250 356-5362    
Lindsay Bisschop Director, Partnerships & Outreach  778 666-0563    
Shawn Halter Agri-Food Business Development Specialist  778 666-0537    
Brent S Barclay Director, Regional Development  250 614-7450    
Marisa Nightingale Resource Development Agrologist  236 713-2265    
Laura D Code Regional Agrologist  250 260-4626    
Jim Forbes Regional Agrologist  250 828-4513    
Lavona Liggins Regional Team Lead Interior  250 828-4519    
Lesley Edwards Regional Program Coordinator  250 828-4510    
Nicole Pressey Regional Agrologist  236 713-2223    
Christina Forbes Regional Agrologist  250 861-7201    
Kevin J Murphy Regional Agrologist, Kootenay Region  250 428-3201    
John J. Stevenson Regional Agrologist  250 847-6379    
Lori Vickers Regional Agrologist  250 787-3241    
Chris Zabek Regional Agrologist, Kelowna  250 861-7680    
Jason Lussier Regional Team Lead - Coast  778 666-0585    
Jill Hatfield Regional Agrologist, Van Island North  250 897-7518    
Doug Pepper Regional Agrologist, Southern Vancouver Island  250 746-1212    
Kim Sutherland Regional Agrologist, Fraser Valley East  778 666-0549    
Sarah van Heeswijk Youth Development Team Lead  778 666-0545    
Jarrett Chung-Smith Youth Development Specialist  250 260-4606    
Marika Laird Youth Development Co-op  778 666-0596    
Lauren Bernardi Youth Development Specialist  778 666-0553    
Aaron Mackay Resource Development Agrologist  250 787-3214    
 
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility