B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Search Results   100 matches
To sort the columns click on the column title.
Organizational Units:  4 matches
Name Org Code Telephone
Assistant Deputy Minister's Office (ADMO), Victoria CITZ 250 419-8893  
Assistant Deputy Minister's Office, Victoria PSSG 250 387-5354  
EMBC Assistant Deputy Minister Regional Operations PSSG 250 952-4913  
EMBC Assistant Deputy Minister Office, Planning, Partnerships and Disaster Risk Reduction PSSG  
 
People:  96 matches
Name Org Code Organizational Unit Title Telephone E-mail
Jason Butler AEST ADM - Finance, Technology and Management Services and Division Responsible for Student Housing Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and EFO 778 698-3209  
Bindi Sawchuk AEST ADM - Workforce Development and Division Responsible for Skills Training Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 216-0346  
Nicola Lemmer AEST ADM - Post-Secondary Policy and Programs Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-0697  
Jennifer McGuire AFF ADMO Science, Policy and Inspection Division Surrey Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8521  
Arif Lalani AFF ADMO Business Development Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3264  
Tracy Campbell AG Corporate Management Services Branch  Assistant Deputy Minister and EFO 250 387-9180  
Jenny Manton AG ADM Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-1527  
Raymond Fieltsch AG Office of Housing and Construction Standards Victoria Acting Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-2115  
David Hume CITZ GDX - Government Digital Experience Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 589-9043  
Holly Cairns CITZ Corporate Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-0400  
Sunny Dhaliwal CITZ Assistant Deputy Minister's Office (ADMO) Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 380-8311  
Teri Spaven CITZ Procurement and Supply Division  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-2446  
Susan Stanford CITZ Connectivity Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-2349  
Hayden Lansdell CITZ Digital Platforms and Data Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 415-0118  
Beverly Dicks CITZ Service BC Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 818-4674  
Matt Reed CITZ Corporate Information & Records Management Office Victoria Acting Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-5855  
Jennifer McCrea EDUC Learning Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Eleanor Liddy EDUC Services and Technology  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Services and Technology 250 508-1119  
Melanie Stewart EDUC Education Programs Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 213-8764  
Chris Brown EDUC Resource Management Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-1883  
Keith Godin EDUC Governance and Analytics Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 236 478-3348  
Nathaniel Amann-Blake EMLI Oil and Gas Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7270  
Simon Coley EMLI Strategic & Indigenous Affairs Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7176  
Les MacLaren EMLI Electricity and Alternative Energy Division  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7183  
Deborah Bowman EMLI LNG Canada Implementation Secretariat Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 236 478-2437  
Peter Robb EMLI Mines Competitiveness and Authorizations Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7233  
Scott Bailey ENV Environmental Assessment Operations VICTORIA Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-2307  
Jim Standen ENV BC Parks and Conservation Officer Service Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-1288  
James Mack ENV Environmental Sustainability Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3290  
Laurel Nash ENV Environmental Protection Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 953-4004  
Jeremy Hewitt ENV ADM's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Nicole Wright FIN Corporate Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister/EFO 778 698-7768  
Elizabeth MacMillan FIN Gender Equity Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5084  
Renee Mounteney FIN Policy and Legislation Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5354  
Doug Foster FIN Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Initiatives 250 387-9022  
Megan Harris FIN Communications Operations Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 893-3900  
Jim Hopkins FIN Provincial Treasury Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-5729  
Carmen Zabarauckas FIN Public Sector Employers' Council Secretariat Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3196  
Jordan Goss FIN Revenue Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-0665  
Sage Aaron FIN Strategic Communications Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 678-0832  
Tiffany Ma FIN Deputy Secretary to Treasury Board Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Deputy Secretary to Treasury Board 778 698-1549  
Sarah Fraser FLNR Rural Opportunities, Tenures and Engineering Division  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7253  
David Muter FLNR Resource Stewardship Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 217-5385  
Paul Rasmussen FLNR Regional Operations, South Area Cranbrook Assistant Deputy Minister 250 420-6383  
Melissa Sanderson FLNR Forest Policy and Indigenous Relations Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5974  
Matt Austin FLNR Integrated Resource Operations Division  Assistant Deputy Minister, IROD 236 478-1535  
Martin Wright HLTH Health Sector Information, Analysis and Reporting Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-5109  
Nicole Cross HLTH Indigenous Reconciliation & Anti-Racism Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 584-5564  
Ian Rongve HLTH Covid Response and Health Emergency Management Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-1749  
Mitch Moneo HLTH Pharmaceutical, Laboratory & Blood Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-1464  
Mark Armitage HLTH Health Sector Workforce and Beneficiary Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-3519  
Ted Patterson HLTH Primary Care Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Primary Care Division 250 952-3465  
Jennifer Melles IRR Strategic Partnerships and Initiatives Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-2072  
Jessica Wood IRR Reconciliation Transformation and Strategies Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-0226  
Jeff Vasey JERI Mass Timber Implementation Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 361-6673  
Tim Lesiuk JERI Investment & Innovation Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-4039  
Kerry Pridmore JERI Trade & Industry Development Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-1591  
Chris Rathbone JERI Small Business, Economic Development Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8530  
Danine Leduc LBR Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3563  
Francesca Wheler MCF Child Welfare & Reconciliation Policy Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-2164  
Carolyn Kamper MCF Strategic Priorities Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8820  
Kavena Hall MCF Early Years and Inclusion Victoria A/ Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5557  
Teresa Dobmeier MCF Service Delivery Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-0429  
Rob Byers MCF Finance & Corporate Services Victoria Executive Financial Officer and Assistant Deputy Minister 236 478-3490  
Denise Devenny MCF Indigenous Engagement Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-4956  
Darryl Sturtevant MMHA Substance Use Policy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Priorities & Initiatives 778 698-3096  
Francesca Wheler MMHA Child, Youth & Mental Health Policy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-2164  
Rachel Holmes MUNI Immigration Services & Strategic Planning Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Immigration Services and Strategic Planning Division 778 698-9714  
Alana Best MUNI Management Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 419-8703  
Tara Faganello MUNI Local Government Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Local Government Division 250 356-6575  
Eric Kristianson PREM Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8511  
Sage Aaron PREM Executive Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 678-0832  
Debbie Godfrey PSA People and Organizational Development VICTORIA Assistant Deputy Minister, People and Organizational Development 250 952-1026  
Alyson Blackstock PSA Employee Relations  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7912  
Alyson Blackstock PSA Executive VICTORIA Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7912  
Rueben Bronee PSA Policy, Innovation and Engagement Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister - Policy, Innovation & Engagement 250 952-6255  
Indy Randhawa PSA HR Services and Solutions Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 318-6861  
Tracy Campbell PSSG Corporate Management Services Branch  Assistant Deputy Minister and Executive Financial Officer 250 387-9180  
Assistant Deputy Minister PSSG Liquor and Cannabis Regulation Branch Victoria ADM 778 698-9086  
Madeline Maley PSSG EMBC Assistant Deputy Minister Regional Operations  Assistant Deputy Minister, Regional Operations 250 704-3046  
Sam MacLeod PSSG Gaming Policy & Enforcement Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3843  
Wayne Rideout PSSG Policing and Security Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Director of Police Services 250 387-1100  
Taryn Walsh PSSG Community Safety & Crime Prevention Branch Vancouver Assistant Deputy Minister, Community Safety and Crime Prevention 778 572-5231  
Alex Chandler PSSG EMBC Corporate Support Services  Assistant Deputy Minister and Executive Financial Officer 778 698-1542  
Dave Peterson PSSG EMBC Assistant Deputy Minister Office, Planning, Partnerships and Disaster Risk Reduction   Assistant Deputy Minister 250 213-7190  
Lisa Anderson PSSG Assistant Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-5354  
Chris Brown SDPR EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR MARKET SERVICES DIVISION Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7584  
Suzanne Christensen SDPR RESEARCH, INNOVATION AND POLICY DIVISION - 008 Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5494  
Jonathan Dube SDPR CORPORATE SERVICES DIVISION (CSD) - 007 Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Claire Avison TACS Arts & Culture Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-0455  
Asha Bhat TACS Sport and Creative Sectors  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-1806  
Nick Grant TACS Tourism Sector Strategy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7967  
Kim Lacharite TACS Sport and Creative Sectors  Victoria A/ Assistant Deputy Minister 250 588-1700  
Kevin Volk TRAN Major Projects, Infrastructure & Properties Department Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-6742  
Reg Bawa TRAN Transportation Policy & Programs Department Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3788  
Ed Miska TRAN Highway Services Department Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 974-5327  
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility