B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Search Results   108 matches
To sort the columns click on the column title.
Organizational Units:  2 matches
Name Org Code Telephone
Innovation Technology & Investment Capital Assistant Deputy Minister's Office JERI  
Assistant Deputy Minister's Office, Victoria PSSG 250 387-6366  
 
People:  106 matches
Name Org Code Organizational Unit Title Telephone E-mail
Jason Butler AEST ADM - Finance, Technology and Management Services and Division Responsible for Student Housing Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and EFO 778 698-3209  
Nicola Lemmer AEST ADM - Post-Secondary Policy and Programs Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-0697  
Bindi Sawchuk AEST ADM - Workforce Development and Division Responsible for Skills Training Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Arif Lalani AF ADMO Agriculture Resource Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3264  
Tracy Campbell AG Corporate Management Services Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and EFO 250 387-9180  
Jenny Manton AG ADM Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-1527  
Teri Collins AG Office of Housing and Construction Standards  Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-2115  
Alex MacLennan CITZ Enterprise Services Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Hayden Lansdell CITZ BC Data Service Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 415-0118  
Charmaine Lowe CITZ Corporate Information & Records Management Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 896-6697  
Holly Cairns CITZ Corporate Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-0400  
Teri Spaven CITZ Procurement and Supply Division  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-2446  
Susan Stanford CITZ Connectivity Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-2349  
Jeff Groot CITZ GDX - Government Digital Experience Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Sunny Dhaliwal CITZ Real Property Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 380-8311  
Eleanor Liddy ECC Services and Technology Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Services and Technology 250 508-1119  
Melanie Stewart ECC Education Programs Division Victoria Assistant Deputy MInister 250 213-8764  
Jennifer McCrea ECC Learning Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Chris Brown ECC Resource Management Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-1883  
Patricia Boyle ECC Child Care Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5047  
Nathaniel Amann-Blake EMLI Oil and Gas Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7270  
Peter Robb EMLI Mines Competitiveness and Authorizations Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7233  
Deborah Bowman EMLI LNG Canada Implementation Secretariat Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 236 478-2437  
Tania Demchuk EMLI Mines Health, Safety and Enforcement Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7222  
Simon Coley EMLI Strategic & Indigenous Affairs Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7176  
Les MacLaren EMLI Electricity and Alternative Energy Division  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7183  
Chris Trumpy EMLI Mining Reform, Mines Competitiveness and Authorizations Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7233  
Andrew Calarco ENV Information Innovation & Technology   Assistant Deputy Minister and Chief Information Officer 778 698-8399  
Laurel Nash ENV Environmental Protection Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 953-4004  
Chris Trumpy ENV Environmental Assessment Operations VICTORIA A/ Assistant Deputy Minister  
Jim Standen ENV BC Parks and Conservation Officer Service Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-1288  
Jeremy Hewitt ENV ADM's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Jim Hopkins FIN Provincial Treasury Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-5729  
Nicole Wright FIN Corporate Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister/EFO 778 698-7768  
Renee Mounteney FIN Policy and Legislation Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5354  
Megan Harris FIN Communications Operations Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 893-3900  
Jordan Goss FIN Revenue Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-0665  
Carmen Zabarauckas FIN Public Sector Employers' Council Secretariat Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3196  
Sage Aaron FIN Strategic Communications Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 678-0832  
Tiffany Ma FIN Deputy Secretary to Treasury Board Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Deputy Secretary to Treasury Board 778 698-1549  
Asha Bhat FIN Gender Equity Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-1806  
Doug Foster FIN Deputy Minister's Office  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Initiatives 250 387-9022  
Sarah Fraser FOR Rural Opportunities, Tenures and Engineering Division  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7253  
Jamie Jeffreys FOR Regional Operations, South Area  Assistant Deputy Minister 250 420-6383  
David Muter FOR LWRS - Land Use Policy, Planning and Ecosytsems Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 217-5385  
Matt Austin FOR Integrated Resource Operations Division  Assistant Deputy Minister, IROD 236 478-1535  
Melissa Sanderson FOR Timber, Range and Economics Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5974  
Mike Hykaway FOR Regional Operations, North Area  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-2367  
Mitch Moneo HLTH Pharmaceutical, Laboratory & Blood Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-1464  
Ian Rongve HLTH Strategy & Innovation Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-1749  
Martin Wright HLTH Health Sector Information, Analysis and Reporting Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-5109  
Mark Armitage HLTH Health Sector Workforce and Beneficiary Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-3519  
Ted Patterson HLTH Primary Care Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Primary Care Division 250 952-3465  
Maryna Korchagina HLTH Population and Public Health Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 445-4807  
Kelly Uyeno HLTH Strategic Financial Management Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 572-2122  
Kristy Anderson HLTH Hospital & Provincial Health Services Division  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-3387  
Rob Byers HLTH Finance and Corporate Services Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister & Executive Financial Officer 778 698-3813  
Tom McCarthy IRR Negotiations & Regional Operations Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-6142  
Ann Marie Sam IRR Reconciliation Transformation and Strategies Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-6016  
Jennifer Melles IRR Strategic Partnerships and Initiatives Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-2072  
Jeff Vasey JERI Mass Timber Implementation Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 361-6673  
Tim Lesiuk JERI Investment & Innovation Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-4039  
Kerry Pridmore JERI Trade & Industry Development Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-1591  
Chris Rathbone JERI Small Business, Economic Development Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8530  
Lorie Hrycuik LBR Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-3766  
James Mack LWRS Water, Fisheries and Coastal Policy & Planning  Assistant Deputy Minister  
Colin Ward LWRS Reconciliation and Natural Resource Sector Policy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-2417  
Kevena Hall MCF Child Care Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5557  
Kelly Durand MCF Regional Executive Director's Office - EBA Williams Lake Acting Assistant Deputy Minister 250 398-0023  
Keith Godin MCF Finance & Corporate Services Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Executive Financial Officer 236 478-3348  
Denise Devenny MCF Indigenous Engagement Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-4956  
Carolyn Kamper MCF Strategic Priorities Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8820  
Darryl Sturtevant MMHA Substance Use Policy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Priorities & Initiatives 778 698-3096  
Francesca Wheler MMHA Child, Youth & Mental Health Policy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-2164  
Rachel Holmes MUNI Immigration Services & Strategic Planning Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Immigration Services and Strategic Planning Division 778 698-9714  
Alana Best MUNI Management Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 507-8461  
Tara Faganello MUNI Local Government Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Local Government Division 250 356-6575  
Eric Kristianson PREM Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8511  
Indy Randhawa PSA HR Services and Solutions Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 318-6861  
Steven Emery PSA Corporate Services Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7976  
Rueben Bronee PSA Policy, Innovation and Engagement Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister - Policy, Innovation & Engagement 250 952-6255  
Steven Emery PSA Executive VICTORIA Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7976  
Debbie Godfrey PSA People and Organizational Development VICTORIA Assistant Deputy Minister, People and Organizational Development 250 952-1026  
Alyson Blackstock PSA Employee Relations  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7912  
Alyson Blackstock PSA Executive VICTORIA Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7912  
Tracy Campbell PSSG Corporate Management Services Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Executive Financial Officer 250 387-9180  
Assistant Deputy Minister PSSG Liquor and Cannabis Regulation Branch Victoria ADM 778 698-9086  
Madeline Maley PSSG EMBC Regional Operations & Office of the Fire Commissioner   Assistant Deputy Minister, Regional Operations 250 704-3046  
Sam MacLeod PSSG Gaming Policy & Enforcement Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3843  
Jennifer McGuire PSSG EMBC Disaster Recovery  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8521  
Wayne Rideout PSSG Policing and Security Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Director of Police Services 250 387-1100  
Taryn Walsh PSSG Community Safety & Crime Prevention Branch Vancouver Assistant Deputy Minister, Community Safety and Crime Prevention 778 572-5231  
Alex Chandler PSSG EMBC Corporate Support Services  Assistant Deputy Minister and Executive Financial Officer 778 698-1542  
Lisa Anderson PSSG Assistant Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-5354  
Dave Peterson PSSG Community Disaster Recovery-Lytton  Assistant Deputy Minister 236 478-1242  
Karen Blackman SDPR EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR MARKET SERVICES DIVISION Vancouver Assistant Deputy Minister 604 398-5434  
Suzanne Christensen SDPR RESEARCH, INNOVATION AND POLICY DIVISION - 008 Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5494  
Raymond Fieltsch SDPR SERVICE DELIVERY DIVISION - 009  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7530  
Nick Grant TACS Tourism Sector Strategy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7967  
Alana Best TACS Management Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 419-8703  
Claire Avison TACS Arts & Culture Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 217-9059  
Kim Lacharite TACS Sport and Creative Sectors  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 588-1700  
Kevin Volk TRAN Integrated Transportation & Infrastructure Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-6742  
Reg Bawa TRAN Policy, Programs & Partnerships Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3788  
Paula Cousins TRAN Strategic & Corporate Priorities Division Kamloops Assistant Deputy Minister 778 362-4565  
Heather Hill TRAN Finance & Risk Management Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister & EFO 778 698-1548  
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility