B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Search Results   107 matches
To sort the columns click on the column title.
Organizational Units:  2 matches
Name Org Code Telephone
Assistant Deputy Minister's Office, Victoria PSSG 250 387-6366  
Innovation Technology & Investment Capital Assistant Deputy Minister's Office JERI  
 
People:  105 matches
Name Org Code Organizational Unit Title Telephone E-mail
Tom McCarthy IRR Negotiations & Regional Operations Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-6142  
Ann Marie Sam IRR Reconciliation Transformation and Strategies Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-6016  
Melissa Sanderson FOR Timber, Range and Economics Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5974  
Kevena Hall MCF Child Care Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5557  
Suzanne Christensen SDPR RESEARCH, INNOVATION AND POLICY DIVISION - 008 Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5494  
Renee Mounteney FIN Policy and Legislation Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5354  
Patricia Boyle ECC Child Care Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5047  
Lorie Hrycuik LBR Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-3766  
Colin Ward LWRS Reconciliation and Natural Resource Sector Policy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-2417  
Francesca Wheler MMHA Child, Youth & Mental Health Policy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-2164  
Jennifer Melles IRR Strategic Partnerships and Initiatives Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-2072  
Laurel Nash ENV Environmental Protection Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 953-4004  
Rueben Bronee PSA Policy, Innovation and Engagement Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister - Policy, Innovation & Engagement 250 952-6255  
Mark Armitage HLTH Health Sector Workforce and Beneficiary Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-3519  
Ted Patterson HLTH Primary Care Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Primary Care Division 250 952-3465  
Kristy Anderson HLTH Hospital & Provincial Health Services Division  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-3387  
Mitch Moneo HLTH Pharmaceutical, Laboratory & Blood Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-1464  
Debbie Godfrey PSA People and Organizational Development VICTORIA Assistant Deputy Minister, People and Organizational Development 250 952-1026  
Nicola Lemmer AEST ADM - Post-Secondary Policy and Programs Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-0697  
Charmaine Lowe CITZ Corporate Information & Records Management Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 896-6697  
Megan Harris FIN Communications Operations Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 893-3900  
Madeline Maley PSSG EMBC Regional Operations & Office of the Fire Commissioner   Assistant Deputy Minister, Regional Operations 250 704-3046  
Rachel Holmes MUNI Immigration Services & Strategic Planning Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Immigration Services and Strategic Planning Division 778 698-9714  
Assistant Deputy Minister PSSG Liquor and Cannabis Regulation Branch Victoria ADM 778 698-9086  
Carolyn Kamper MCF Strategic Priorities Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8820  
Chris Rathbone JERI Small Business, Economic Development Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8530  
Jennifer McGuire PSSG EMBC Disaster Recovery  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8521  
Eric Kristianson PREM Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8511  
Andrew Calarco ENV Information Innovation & Technology   Assistant Deputy Minister and Chief Information Officer 778 698-8399  
Steven Emery PSA Corporate Services Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7976  
Steven Emery PSA Executive VICTORIA Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7976  
Nick Grant TACS Tourism Sector Strategy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7967  
Alyson Blackstock PSA Employee Relations  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7912  
Alyson Blackstock PSA Executive VICTORIA Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7912  
Nicole Wright FIN Corporate Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister/EFO 778 698-7768  
Raymond Fieltsch SDPR SERVICE DELIVERY DIVISION - 009  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7530  
Nathaniel Amann-Blake EMLI Oil and Gas Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7270  
Sarah Fraser FOR Rural Opportunities, Tenures and Engineering Division  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7253  
Peter Robb EMLI Mines Competitiveness and Authorizations Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7233  
Chris Trumpy EMLI Mining Reform, Mines Competitiveness and Authorizations Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7233  
Tania Demchuk EMLI Mines Health, Safety and Enforcement Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7222  
Les MacLaren EMLI Electricity and Alternative Energy Division  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7183  
Simon Coley EMLI Strategic & Indigenous Affairs Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7176  
Martin Wright HLTH Health Sector Information, Analysis and Reporting Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-5109  
Denise Devenny MCF Indigenous Engagement Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-4956  
Tim Lesiuk JERI Investment & Innovation Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-4039  
Sam MacLeod PSSG Gaming Policy & Enforcement Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3843  
Rob Byers HLTH Finance and Corporate Services Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister & Executive Financial Officer 778 698-3813  
Reg Bawa TRAN Policy, Programs & Partnerships Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3788  
Arif Lalani AF ADMO Agriculture Resource Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3264  
Jason Butler AEST ADM - Finance, Technology and Management Services and Division Responsible for Student Housing Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and EFO 778 698-3209  
Carmen Zabarauckas FIN Public Sector Employers' Council Secretariat Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3196  
Darryl Sturtevant MMHA Substance Use Policy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Priorities & Initiatives 778 698-3096  
Teri Spaven CITZ Procurement and Supply Division  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-2446  
Mike Hykaway FOR Regional Operations, North Area  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-2367  
Susan Stanford CITZ Connectivity Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-2349  
Asha Bhat FIN Gender Equity Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-1806  
Ian Rongve HLTH Strategy & Innovation Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-1749  
Kerry Pridmore JERI Trade & Industry Development Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-1591  
Tiffany Ma FIN Deputy Secretary to Treasury Board Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Deputy Secretary to Treasury Board 778 698-1549  
Heather Hill TRAN Finance & Risk Management Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister & EFO 778 698-1548  
Alex Chandler PSSG EMBC Corporate Support Services  Assistant Deputy Minister and Executive Financial Officer 778 698-1542  
Holly Cairns CITZ Corporate Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-0400  
Sage Aaron FIN Strategic Communications Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 678-0832  
Kim Lacharite TACS Sport and Creative Sectors  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 588-1700  
Taryn Walsh PSSG Community Safety & Crime Prevention Branch Vancouver Assistant Deputy Minister, Community Safety and Crime Prevention 778 572-5231  
Kelly Uyeno HLTH Strategic Financial Management Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 572-2122  
Eleanor Liddy ECC Services and Technology Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Services and Technology 250 508-1119  
Alana Best MUNI Management Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 507-8461  
Keith Godin MCF Finance & Corporate Services Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Executive Financial Officer 236 478-3348  
Deborah Bowman EMLI LNG Canada Implementation Secretariat Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 236 478-2437  
Matt Austin FOR Integrated Resource Operations Division  Assistant Deputy Minister, IROD 236 478-1535  
Dave Peterson PSSG Community Disaster Recovery-Lytton  Assistant Deputy Minister 236 478-1242  
Jamie Jeffreys FOR Regional Operations, South Area  Assistant Deputy Minister 250 420-6383  
Alana Best TACS Management Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 419-8703  
Hayden Lansdell CITZ BC Data Service Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 415-0118  
Karen Blackman SDPR EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR MARKET SERVICES DIVISION Vancouver Assistant Deputy Minister 604 398-5434  
Kelly Durand MCF Regional Executive Director's Office - EBA Williams Lake Acting Assistant Deputy Minister 250 398-0023  
Tracy Campbell PSSG Corporate Management Services Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Executive Financial Officer 250 387-9180  
Tracy Campbell AG Corporate Management Services Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and EFO 250 387-9180  
Doug Foster FIN Deputy Minister's Office  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Initiatives 250 387-9022  
Kevin Volk TRAN Integrated Transportation & Infrastructure Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-6742  
Jim Hopkins FIN Provincial Treasury Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-5729  
Lisa Anderson PSSG Assistant Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-5354  
Jim Standen ENV BC Parks and Conservation Officer Service Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-1288  
Wayne Rideout PSSG Policing and Security Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Director of Police Services 250 387-1100  
Jordan Goss FIN Revenue Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-0665  
Sunny Dhaliwal CITZ Real Property Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 380-8311  
Paula Cousins TRAN Strategic & Corporate Priorities Division Kamloops Assistant Deputy Minister 778 362-4565  
Jeff Vasey JERI Mass Timber Implementation Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 361-6673  
Tara Faganello MUNI Local Government Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Local Government Division 250 356-6575  
Teri Collins AG Office of Housing and Construction Standards  Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-2115  
Chris Brown ECC Resource Management Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-1883  
Jenny Manton AG ADM Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-1527  
Indy Randhawa PSA HR Services and Solutions Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 318-6861  
Claire Avison TACS Arts & Culture Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 217-9059  
Walter Moser CITZ GDX - Government Digital Experience Division Victoria A/ Assistant Deputy Minister 250 217-6017  
David Muter FOR LWRS - Land Use Policy, Planning and Ecosytsems Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 217-5385  
Melanie Stewart ECC Education Programs Division Victoria Assistant Deputy MInister 250 213-8764  
Jennifer McCrea ECC Learning Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Chris Trumpy ENV Environmental Assessment Operations VICTORIA A/ Assistant Deputy Minister  
Bindi Sawchuk AEST ADM - Workforce Development and Division Responsible for Skills Training Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Alex MacLennan CITZ Enterprise Services Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Jeremy Hewitt ENV ADM's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
James Mack LWRS Water, Fisheries and Coastal Policy & Planning  Assistant Deputy Minister  
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility