B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Search Results   102 matches
To sort the columns click on the column title.
Organizational Units:  2 matches
Name Org Code Telephone
Innovation Technology & Investment Capital Assistant Deputy Minister's Office JERI  
Assistant Deputy Minister's Office, Victoria PSSG 250 387-5354  
 
People:  100 matches
Name Org Code Organizational Unit Title Telephone E-mail
Alex MacLennan CITZ Enterprise Services Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
James Mack LWRS Water, Fisheries and Coastal Policy & Planning  Assistant Deputy Minister  
Jennifer McCrea ECC Learning Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Bindi Sawchuk AEST ADM - Workforce Development and Division Responsible for Skills Training Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Jeremy Hewitt ENV ADM's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister  
Melanie Stewart ECC Education Programs Division Victoria Assistant Deputy MInister 250 213-8764  
David Muter FOR LWRS - Land Use Policy, Planning and Ecosytsems Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 217-5385  
Claire Avison TACS Arts & Culture Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 217-9059  
Indy Randhawa PSA HR Services and Solutions Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 318-6861  
Jenny Manton AG ADM Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-1527  
Chris Brown ECC Resource Management Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-1883  
Teri Collins AG Office of Housing and Construction Standards  Assistant Deputy Minister 250 356-2115  
Tara Faganello MUNI Local Government Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Local Government Division 250 356-6575  
Jeff Vasey JERI Mass Timber Implementation Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 361-6673  
Sunny Dhaliwal CITZ Real Property Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 380-8311  
Jordan Goss FIN Revenue Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-0665  
Wayne Rideout PSSG Policing and Security Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Director of Police Services 250 387-1100  
Jim Standen ENV BC Parks and Conservation Officer Service Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-1288  
Lisa Anderson PSSG Assistant Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-5354  
Jim Hopkins FIN Provincial Treasury Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-5729  
Kevin Volk TRAN Integrated Transportation & Infrastructure Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 387-6742  
Doug Foster FIN Deputy Minister's Office  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Initiatives 250 387-9022  
Tracy Campbell AG Corporate Management Services Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and EFO 250 387-9180  
Tracy Campbell PSSG Corporate Management Services Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Executive Financial Officer 250 387-9180  
Karen Blackman SDPR EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR MARKET SERVICES DIVISION Vancouver Assistant Deputy Minister 604 398-5434  
Hayden Lansdell CITZ BC Data Service Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 415-0118  
Alana Best TACS Management Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 419-8703  
Jamie Jeffreys FOR Regional Operations, South Area  Assistant Deputy Minister 250 420-6383  
Dave Peterson PSSG Community Disaster Recovery-Lytton  Assistant Deputy Minister 236 478-1242  
Matt Austin FOR Integrated Resource Operations Division  Assistant Deputy Minister, IROD 236 478-1535  
Deborah Bowman EMLI LNG Canada Implementation Secretariat Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 236 478-2437  
Keith Godin MCF Finance & Corporate Services Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Executive Financial Officer 236 478-3348  
Alana Best MUNI Management Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 507-8461  
Eleanor Liddy ECC Services and Technology Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Services and Technology 250 508-1119  
Taryn Walsh PSSG Community Safety & Crime Prevention Branch Vancouver Assistant Deputy Minister, Community Safety and Crime Prevention 778 572-5231  
Kim Lacharite TACS Sport and Creative Sectors  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 588-1700  
David Hume CITZ GDX - Government Digital Experience Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 589-9043  
Sage Aaron FIN Strategic Communications Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 678-0832  
Holly Cairns CITZ Corporate Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-0400  
Alex Chandler PSSG EMBC Corporate Support Services  Assistant Deputy Minister and Executive Financial Officer 778 698-1542  
Heather Hill TRAN Finance & Risk Management Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister & EFO 778 698-1548  
Tiffany Ma FIN Deputy Secretary to Treasury Board Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and Deputy Secretary to Treasury Board 778 698-1549  
Kerry Pridmore JERI Trade & Industry Development Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-1591  
Ian Rongve HLTH Strategy & Innovation Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-1749  
Asha Bhat FIN Gender Equity Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-1806  
Susan Stanford CITZ Connectivity Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-2349  
Mike Hykaway FOR Regional Operations, North Area  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-2367  
Teri Spaven CITZ Procurement and Supply Division  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-2446  
Darryl Sturtevant MMHA Substance Use Policy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategic Priorities & Initiatives 778 698-3096  
Carmen Zabarauckas FIN Public Sector Employers' Council Secretariat Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3196  
Jason Butler AEST ADM - Finance, Technology and Management Services and Division Responsible for Student Housing Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister and EFO 778 698-3209  
Arif Lalani AF ADMO Agriculture Resource Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3264  
Reg Bawa TRAN Policy, Programs & Partnerships Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3788  
Rob Byers HLTH Finance and Corporate Services Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister & Executive Financial Officer 778 698-3813  
Sam MacLeod PSSG Gaming Policy & Enforcement Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-3843  
Tim Lesiuk JERI Investment & Innovation Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-4039  
Denise Devenny MCF Indigenous Engagement Branch Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-4956  
Martin Wright HLTH Health Sector Information, Analysis and Reporting Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-5109  
Simon Coley EMLI Strategic & Indigenous Affairs Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7176  
Les MacLaren EMLI Electricity and Alternative Energy Division  Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7183  
Tania Demchuk EMLI Mines Health, Safety and Enforcement Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7222  
Tania Demchuk EMLI Code Review Chair & Secretariat Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7222  
Peter Robb EMLI Mines Competitiveness and Authorizations Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7233  
Sarah Fraser FOR Rural Opportunities, Tenures and Engineering Division  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7253  
Nathaniel Amann-Blake EMLI Oil and Gas Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7270  
Raymond Fieltsch SDPR SERVICE DELIVERY DIVISION - 009  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7530  
Nicole Wright FIN Corporate Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister/EFO 778 698-7768  
Alyson Blackstock PSA Employee Relations  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7912  
Alyson Blackstock PSA Executive VICTORIA Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7912  
Nick Grant TACS Tourism Sector Strategy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7967  
Steven Emery PSA Corporate Services Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7976  
Steven Emery PSA Executive VICTORIA Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-7976  
Andrew Calarco ENV Information Innovation & Technology   Assistant Deputy Minister and Chief Information Officer 778 698-8399  
Eric Kristianson PREM Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8511  
Jennifer McGuire PSSG EMBC Disaster Recovery  Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8521  
Chris Rathbone JERI Small Business, Economic Development Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8530  
Carolyn Kamper MCF Strategic Priorities Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-8820  
Assistant Deputy Minister PSSG Liquor and Cannabis Regulation Branch Victoria ADM 778 698-9086  
Michael Shepard ENV Environmental Assessment Operations VICTORIA A/ Assistant Deputy Minister 778 698-9294  
Rachel Holmes MUNI Immigration Services & Strategic Planning Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Immigration Services and Strategic Planning Division 778 698-9714  
Madeline Maley PSSG EMBC Regional Operations & Office of the Fire Commissioner   Assistant Deputy Minister, Regional Operations 250 704-3046  
Megan Harris FIN Communications Operations Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 893-3900  
Charmaine Lowe CITZ Corporate Information & Records Management Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 896-6697  
Nicola Lemmer AEST ADM - Post-Secondary Policy and Programs Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-0697  
Debbie Godfrey PSA People and Organizational Development VICTORIA Assistant Deputy Minister, People and Organizational Development 250 952-1026  
Mitch Moneo HLTH Pharmaceutical, Laboratory & Blood Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-1464  
Ted Patterson HLTH Primary Care Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister, Primary Care Division 250 952-3465  
Mark Armitage HLTH Health Sector Workforce and Beneficiary Services Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 952-3519  
Rueben Bronee PSA Policy, Innovation and Engagement Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister - Policy, Innovation & Engagement 250 952-6255  
Laurel Nash ENV Environmental Protection Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 250 953-4004  
Jennifer Melles IRR Strategic Partnerships and Initiatives Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-2072  
Francesca Wheler MMHA Child, Youth & Mental Health Policy Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-2164  
Lorie Hrycuik LBR Deputy Minister's Office Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-3766  
Patricia Boyle ECC Child Care Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5047  
Renee Mounteney FIN Policy and Legislation Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5354  
Suzanne Christensen SDPR RESEARCH, INNOVATION AND POLICY DIVISION - 008 Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5494  
Kevena Hall MCF Child Care Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5557  
Melissa Sanderson FOR Timber, Range and Economics Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-5974  
Ann Marie Sam IRR Reconciliation Transformation and Strategies Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-6016  
Tom McCarthy IRR Negotiations & Regional Operations Division Victoria Assistant Deputy Minister 778 974-6142  
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility