B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
BC Timber Sales Branch
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  Associate Deputy Minister's Office, Forest Sector  >  Timber Operations, Pricing and First Nations Division  > BC Timber Sales Branch
  Telephone: 250 356-1918   Email:  
  Facsimile: 250 356-6209   URL: http://www.for.gov.bc.ca/bcts/  
   
             
  Mailing Address: PO Box 9507
3rd Floor - 727 Fisgard Street
Victoria BC
V8W9C2
Canada
 
Name Title Telephone E-mail
Rob Bigalke Director, Business  250 953-3108    
Marguerite Briglio Senior Manager, Business Mgt  250 387-8818    
Shawn Hedges Director, Sustainability & Forestry  250 387-8944    
Ray Luchkow Director, Operations  250 812-4896    
Mark Hay Senior Manager, Seedling Services (Vernon)  250 260-4617    
Jennifer Naylor Business Technology Innovation Manager  250 286-9367    
Allan Powelson Senior Manager, Tenure Operations and Sustainability  250 812-5054    
Brian Quinn Senior Manager BCTS Business Information  250 952-0421    
Darcie L Annesley Senior Business Improvement and Safety Specialist  250 306-3703    
Scott Akerley Business Lead  250 387-5007    
Jessica Blewett Business Excellence Coordinator (Prince George)  250 614-7518    
Kerri Brownie Policy Forester, Stewardship (Campbell River)  250 286-9413    
Sherrie Carter Procurement and Contract Analyst (Courtenay)  250 897-7523    
Sey Choi Area Engineer  250 565-7959    
Yoanda Chua Administrative Assistant  250 387-3337    
Lisa Conroy GIS Mapping Technician (Dawson Creek)  250 784-1215    
Richard Cooper Senior Lean and Project Management Specialist (Vernon)  250 371-6605    
Don Davis LiDAR Specialist (Campbell River)  250 286-9424    
Nathan Davis FTELP Woodlands Supervisor (Mackenzie)  236 401-2002    
Marshall Desjardins GIS Coordinator - Coast  250 956-5075    
Richard Dominy Manager - Business Applications  250 387-4048    
Ruth Duquette Business Information Coordinator  250 387-8810    
Andrew Fraser GIS Analyst (Vanderhoof)  250 567-6377    
Kirsty Gartshore Practices Forester - Silviculture  250 398-4515    
Lisa Gibbons GIS Specialist (Port McNeill)  250 956-5072    
Wendy F Gibbons Finance & Seedling Administrator  250 387-8822    
Lauchlan Glen Seed and Seedling Reforestation Specialist (Surrey)  604 831-7189    
Charles Goodmanson Manager, Business Operations  250 387-8824    
Caitlin Harrison Seed and Seedling Planning Officer  250 565-4331    
Leanne Hildebrand Finance & Seedling Administrator  250 558-1712    
Christi Howes Communications and Engagement Specialist  250 356-0990    
Liia Hurrell GIS Technician  250 262-3327    
Paul Kennedy Initiative Officer  250 387-8945    
Lubna Khan GIS Analyst (Williams Lake)  250 398-4498    
Kenny Lam Accounting Officer  250 952-0282    
Nicole Lanceley Administrative Assistant  250 356-1918    
Ron Letham Data Integrity Specialist  250 371-6508    
Bud McKeown Provincial GIS Coordinator (Campbell River)  250 286-9425    
Lynda Medcalf A/Team Lead, Finance and Administration  250 387-1224    
Scott C Mitchell Sustainability Officer  250 956-5140    
Art Moeller Nursery Assessment Technician (Vernon)  250 260-4618    
Elizabeth Moeller Seedling Sevices Coordinator (Vernon)  250 558-1712    
George Nyi Geospatial Analyst  778 693-2664    
Michelle Osborne Team Lead, Finance and Admin  250 387-1224    
Emily-Anne Pallard Spatial Data Analyst  778 693-2667    
Ross Pavan Initiatives Analyst  250 442-5484    
Alan Rasmussen Seed and Seedling Reforestation Specialist (Vernon)  250 558-1740    
Serena Reeves Budget Officer  250 387-4172    
Gilbert Richir Senior Policy Officer  250 387-8637    
Marci Riehl Manager, Procurement Excellence (Courtenay)  250 897-7544    
Scott Ruzylo Seed and Seedling Reforestation Specialist (Prince George)  250 565-6276    
Herb Scheltens GIS Coordinator - South Region  250 365-8668    
Debra Sewell GIS Mapping Technician (Vanderhoof)  250 567-6364    
John Stevenson Policy Forester, Tenures  250 387-0745    
Craig Tilander Manager, Business Excellence (Vernon)  250 558-1713    
John Van Geloven Seedling Services Technician (Prince George)  250 565-6529    
Wendy Ward Business Lead  250 952-0239    
Jason Yates Business Relations Officer  250 371-6209    
Zeka Zejnulahovic GIS Team Lead - North  250 784-1294    
 
Or Select One of the Following
Babine
Cariboo-Chilcotin
Chinook
Kamloops
Kootenay
Okanagan-Columbia
Peace-Liard
Prince George
Seaward
Skeena
Strait of Georgia
Stuart-Nechako
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility