B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
BC Timber Sales Branch
 
Government of British Columbia  > Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  Timber Operations, Pricing and First Nations Division  > BC Timber Sales Branch
  Telephone: 250 356-1918   Email:  
  Facsimile: 250 356-6209   URL: http://www.for.gov.bc.ca/bcts/  
   
             
  Mailing Address: PO Box 9507
3rd flr 727 Fisgard Street
Victoria BC
V8W9C2
Canada
 
Name Title Telephone E-mail
Graham Archdekin Director, Business Management  250 387-2811    
Rob Bigalke Associate Director, Business Management  250 953-3108    
Shawn Hedges Senior Manager, Tenure Operations and Sustainability  250 387-8944    
Brian Quinn Senior Manager, Business Information  250 952-0421    
Charles Goodmanson Manager, Business Operations  250 387-8824    
Mark Hay Manager, Seedling Services (Prince George)  250 260-4617    
Bob Merrell Manager, Seedling Services Coast (Surrey)  604 586-4347    
Craig Tilander Manager, Business Excellence (Vernon)  250 558-1713    
Kerri Brownie Policy Forester, Stewardship (Campbell River)  250 286-9413    
Lisa Conroy GIS Mapping Technician (Dawson Creek)  250 784-1215    
Richard Cooper Senior Lean and Project Management Specialist (Vernon)  250 371-6605    
Leanne DeSousa Seedling Sevices Coordinator Coast (Surrey)  604 586-4346    
Andrea Dixon Office Supervisor  250 387-1236    
Richard Dominy A/Business Application Forester  250 387-4048    
Andrew Fraser A/Northern GIS Coordinator (Vanderhoof)  250 567-6450    
Kirsty Gartshore GIS Mapping Technician (Williams Lake)  250 398-4515    
Lauchlan Glen Seed and Seedling Reforestation Specialist Coast (Surrey)  604 586-4342    
Kelly Grohs Business Lead  250 356-1473    
Leanne Hildebrand Seedling Sevices Coordinator Interior (Vernon)  250 558-1712    
Jim Jensen Senior Business Improvement and Safety Specialist (Kamloops)  250 558-1796    
Patti Kagawa Seed and Seedling Planning Officer  250 387-8949    
Rein Kahlke Certification Officer (Vernon)  250 550-2247    
Paul Kennedy Initiatives Officer (Williams Lake)  250 398-4250    
Lubna Khan GIS Analyst (Williams Lake)  250 398-4498    
Christina Kwitkoski GIS Mapping Technician (Prince George)  250 614-7518    
Kenny Lam Accounting Officer  250 952-0282    
Deanna Leask GIS Analyst (Prince George)  250 614-7518    
Ron Letham A/Data Integrity Specialist  250 371-6508    
Laurie McCulligh Business Relations Officer (Campbell River)  250 286-9358    
Bud McKeown Provincial GIS Coordinator (Campbell River)  250 286-9425    
Scott C Mitchell Sustainability Officer (Port McNeill)  250 956-5140    
Art Moeller Nursery Assessment Technician (Vernon)  250 260-4618    
Elizabeth Moeller Seedling Sevices Coordinator Interior (Vernon)  250 558-1712    
George Nyi GIS Analyst (Dawson Creek)  250 784-1278    
Emily Pallard GIS Mapping Technician (Prince George)  250 614-7523    
Alan Rasmussen Seed and Seedling Reforestation Specialist Interior (Vernon)  250 558-1740    
Serena Reeves Business Performance Coordinator  250 387-4172    
Gilbert Richir Policy Forester, Tenures  250 387-0745    
Marci Riehl Corporate Procurement and Contract Audit Specialist (Courtenay)  250 897-7544    
Scott Rockley Data Reporting Specialist  250 387-8827    
Scott Ruzylo Seed and Seedling Reforestation Specialist (Prince George)  250 614-7475    
Debra Sewell GIS Mapping Technician (Vanderhoof)  250 567-6364    
John Stephen Senior Policy Officer  250 387-8637    
Geoff Tindale Initiatives Analyst (Chilliwack)  250 702-5809    
Vacant Administrative Assistant  250 356-1918    
Vacant Financial Operations Assistant  250 387-1224    
John Van Geloven Nursery Assessment Technician Interior (Prince George)  250 614-7429    
Wendy Ward Business Lead  250 952-0239    
Zeka Zejnulahovic A/Provincial GIS Coordinator  250 784-1294    
 
Or Select One of the Following
Babine
Cariboo-Chilcotin
Chinook
Kamloops
Kootenay
Okanagan-Columbia
Peace-Liard
Prince George
Seaward
Skeena
Strait of Georgia
Stuart-Nechako
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility