B.C.Government Home > B.C. Government Directory help
banner
Home
Search Results
Indexes
help
Search
Search for:
Advanced Search
Search for:
Where the  Display
  brief view
  detailed view
  
Sector Development Branch
 
Government of British Columbia  > Ministry of Agriculture  >  Minister's Office  >  Deputy Minister's Office  >  ADMO Business Development Division  > Sector Development Branch
  Telephone: 604 556-3001   Email: Not Available  
  Facsimile: 604 556-3030   URL: Not Available  
   
             
  Mailing Address: Not Available  
Name Title Telephone E-mail
Mark Raymond Executive Director  604 556-3107    
Andrea McQueen Branch Administrator  604 556-3096    
Amanda Snyder Administrative Support Clerk  604 556-3061    
Elizabeth Margerison Administrative Support Clerk  604 556-3001    
Lauren Weistra Facilities Manager  604 556-3070    
Georgina Hodson Director, Industry Development  250 896-6221    
Jake Janzen Intern, Poultry and Regulated Marketing  604 556-3081    
Tom Droppo Industry Specialist - Dairy & Pork     
Elsie Friesen Food Safety and Education Specialist  604 556-3122    
Myron Roth Team Lead Aquaculture & Marine Fisheries  778 698-3404    
Emma Holmes Industry Specialist, Organics  250 241-2430    
Susan L Smith Industry Specialist, Vegetable & Organics  604 556-3087    
James Street Manager, Food Processing  250 356-6373    
Karina Sakalauskas Industry Specialist-Hazelnuts  604 556-3148    
Carolyn Teasdale Industry Specialist - Berries  604 556-3056    
Darah Gibson Marine Fisheries and Seafood Specialist  250 356-5362    
Carl Withler Industry Specialist: Treefruits and Grapes  250 861-7229    
David Woodske Industry Specialist, Greenhouse  604 556-3044    
Lisa Zabek Interior Agroforestry Specialist  250 828-4515    
Lindsay Bisschop Manager, Partnershps & Outreach  604 556-3101    
Shawn Halter Agri-Food Business Development Specialist  604 556-3059    
Brent S Barclay Director, Regional Development  250 614-7450    
Marisa Nightingale Resource Development Agrologist  236 713-2265    
Laura D Code Regional Agrologist  250 260-4626    
Jim Forbes Regional Agrologist  250 828-4513    
Lavona Liggins Regional Team Lead Interior  250 828-4519    
Nicole Pressey Regional Agrologist  236 713-2223    
Christina Forbes Regional Agrologist  250 861-7201    
Kevin J Murphy Regional Agrologist, Kootenay Region  250 428-3201    
John J. Stevenson Regional Agrologist  250 847-6379    
Lori Vickers Regional Agrologist  250 787-3241    
Jill Hatfield Regional Agrologist, Van Island North  250 897-7518    
Doug Pepper Regional Agrologist, Southern Vancouver Island  250 746-1212    
Kim Sutherland Regional Agrologist, Fraser Valley East  604 556-3073    
Chris Zabek Regional Agrologist, Fraser Valley North  604 556-3045    
Sarah van Heeswijk Youth Development Team Lead  604 556-3067    
Jarrett Chung-Smith Youth Development Specialist  250 260-4606    
 
 
top
Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility